上海浩洋生物科技有限公司

 anti-mouse F4/80 Antigen PerCP-Cy5.5 BM8
  • anti-mouse F4/80 Antigen PerCP-Cy5.5 BM8
  • anti-mouse F4/80 Antigen PerCP-Cy5.5 BM8

    参考价格: ¥3828.00
    品  牌:eBioscience
    产品型号:45-4801-82 (100 ug)
    所在地区:上海
    上架时间:2013年01月09日
    留言咨询
    与企业取得联系时请告知该信息获取自中国教育装备采购网
    我要分享
    详细说明

    anti-mouse F4/80 Antigen PerCP-Cy5.5 BM8
    产品名称:anti-mouse F4/80 Antigen PerCP-Cy5.5 BM8
    规格:100 ug
    货号:45-4801-82
    厂商:eBioscience
    产品介绍:
    Also known as: Pan Macrophage Marker
    Clone: BM8
    Host Rat
    Isotype IgG2a, kappa
    Reactivity Mouse
    Conjugate PerCP-Cy5.5
    Laser Blue Laser
    Excite 488 nm
    Description: The BM8 monoclonal antibody reacts with mouse F4/80 antigen, an approximately 125 kDa transmembrane protein. The F4/80 antigen is expressed by a majority of mature macrophages and is the best marker for this population of cells. However, other cell types such as Langerhans cells and liver Kupffer cells have been reported to express this antigen. Expression of F4/80 commences during early myeloid development and is upregulated on all BM cells stimulated in vitro with M-CSF. It has been shown that some cytokines downregulate the expression of F4/80 resulting in lack of F4/80 antigen on a subpopulation of macrophages, especially in the lymphoid microenvironment in vivo.
    eBioscience 45-4801-82 anti-mouse F4/80 Antigen PerCP-Cy5.5 BM8 100 ug 3828
    eBioscience 45-4801-80 anti-mouse F4/80 Antigen PerCP-Cy5.5 BM8 25 ug 1788