上海浩洋生物科技有限公司

 anti-mouse LPAM-1 (Integrin a4b7) Biotin DATK32
  • anti-mouse LPAM-1 (Integrin a4b7) Biotin DATK32
  • anti-mouse LPAM-1 (Integrin a4b7) Biotin DATK32

    参考价格: ¥1428.00
    品  牌:eBioscience
    产品型号:13-5887-82 (100 ug)
    所在地区:上海
    上架时间:2013年01月11日
    留言咨询
    与企业取得联系时请告知该信息获取自中国教育装备采购网
    我要分享
    详细说明

    anti-mouse LPAM-1 (Integrin a4b7) Biotin DATK32
    产品名称:anti-mouse LPAM-1 (Integrin a4b7) Biotin DATK32
    规格:100 ug
    货号:13-5887-82
    厂商:eBioscience
    产品介绍:
    Also known as: LPAM1, Integrin alpha4 beta7, Integrin alpha4beta7
    Clone: DATK32 (DATK-32)
    Host Rat
    Isotype IgG2a, kappa
    Reactivity Mouse
    Conjugate Biotin
    Reported Applications Flow Cytometric Analysis
    Description: The DATK32 monoclonal antibody binds to a combinatorial epitope of mouse LPAM-1 (α4β7), which is a heterodimer of the the 154 kDa α4 subunit and the 130 kDa β7 subunit. In mouse, the β7 subunit is found on the majority of mature lymphocytes and a small population of thymocytes and bone marrow cells. LPAM-1 is an integrin involved in the transendothelial migration of lymphocytes across high endothelial venules (HEV), and is know to bind several ligands including MAdCAM-1, VCAM-1 and fibronectin. Binding of the DATK32 monoclonal antibody has been shown to induce aggregation of the CD8+ T cell lymphoma TK1, and block LPAM-1-mediated cell adhesion.
    eBioscience 13-5887-82 anti-mouse LPAM-1 (Integrin a4b7) Biotin DATK32 (DATK-32) 100 ug 1428
    eBioscience 13-5887-81 anti-mouse LPAM-1 (Integrin a4b7) Biotin DATK32 (DATK-32) 50 ug 948
    eBioscience 13-5887-85 anti-mouse LPAM-1 (Integrin a4b7) Biotin DATK32 (DATK-32) 500 ug 3348