上海浩洋生物科技有限公司

Anti-Human AITR/GITR APC (eBioAITR)

Anti-Human AITR/GITR APC (eBioAITR)

参考价格:¥1788.00
品  牌:eBioscience
产品型号:17-5875-41 (25 tests)
所在地区:华东 上海
留言咨询
与企业取得联系时请告知该信息获取自中国教育装备采购网
我要分享
详细说明

Anti-Human AITR/GITR APC (eBioAITR)
产品名称:Anti-Human AITR/GITR APC (eBioAITR)
规格:25 tests
货号:17-5875-41
厂商:eBioscience
产品介绍:
Also known as: TNFRSF18, activation-inducible TNFR family member
Clone: eBioAITR
Host Mouse
Isotype IgG1
Reactivity Human
Conjugate APC
Laser Red Laser
Emit 660 nm
Excite 633 - 647 nm
Reported Applications Flow Cytometric Analysis
Description: The monoclonal antibody reacts with human AITR, Activation Inducible TNFR family member, an approximately 25 kDa member of the TNFR superfamily. AITR mRNA is detected in lymph node, peripheral blood leukocytes and weakly in spleen. AITR mRNA expression was upregulated within 24 hour on PMA/ionomycin or PHA stimulated PBMC. At the protein level, AITR is expressed by a small population of activated PBMC. AITR associates with TRAF1, TRAF2 and TRAF3 and induces nuclear factor NF-κB activation via TRAF2. Recently TL6 (AITRL) has been reported as the ligand for AITR. Interaction of AITR with AITRL is important for cross-talk between T lymphocytes and endothelial cells.
eBioscience 17-5875-41 Anti-Human AITR/GITR APC (eBioAITR) 25 tests 1788
eBioscience 17-5875-71 anti-human AITR/GITR APC eBioAITR 25 tests 1788